Privacy

Privacy policy

Effe Erre of Parodi Riccardo & CSnc with registered office in Via Trento 4/2 – 16013 Campo Ligure (Italy) (hereinafter only ” Effe Erre “), as owner of the processing of personal data pursuant to Legislative Decree no. lgs. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments – Code regarding the protection of personal data (“Privacy Code”) – and of EU Regulation 679/2016 applicable from 25 May 2018 – General Regulation on Data Protection (“RGPD”) (from now on) onwards the Privacy Code and the RGPD are collectively referred to as “Applicable Regulations”) recognizes the importance of the protection of personal data and considers its protection one of the main objectives of its business.
Before communicating any personal data, Effe Erre invites you to read carefully this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), as it contains important information on the protection of personal data and the security measures taken to ensure confidentiality in full compliance with the Regulations Applicable. This Privacy Policy also:
is intended only for the website https://www.effe-erre.com (“Site”), while it does not apply to other websites that may be consulted via external links;
is to be intended as a Disclosure pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulations Applicable to those who interact with the Site;
conforms to Recommendation n. 2/2001 concerning the minimum requirements for online data collection in the European Union, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Article 29 Working Group.
Effe Erre La informs you that the processing of your personal data will be based on the principles of lawfulness, correctness, transparency, purpose limitation and retention, data minimization, accuracy , integrity and confidentiality. Your personal data will therefore be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the Applicable Regulations and the confidentiality obligations set forth therein.

INDEX

Below is the index of this Privacy Policy so that you can easily find information regarding the processing of personal data.
1. OWNER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
2. PERSONAL DATA OBJECT OF TREATMENT
to. Navigation data
b. Data provided voluntarily
c. Cookies and similar technologies
3. PURPOSE, LEGAL BASIS AND OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF TREATMENT
4. ADDRESSEES
5. TRANSFERS
6. DATA CONSERVATION
7. YOUR RIGHTS
8. CHANGES

1. HOLDER AND RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (EVEN DATA PROTECTION OFFICER or DPO)

In light of the Applicable Law, the data controller of the Website is Effe Erre as defined above. For any information regarding the processing of Effe Erre personal data, including the list of data processors, please contact the owner at filigrana@effe-erre.com  or by telephone at + 39 010 921381.

2. PERSONAL DATA OBJECT OF TREATMENT

“Personal Data” means any information concerning a person with identified or identifiable physics with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online ID or one or more characteristic elements of its identity physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social.
The Personal Data collected by the Site are as follows:
to. Navigation data
The computer systems of the Site collect some Personal Data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with you, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow you to identify yourself. These include the IP addresses or domain names of the devices used to connect to the Site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good order, error, etc.) and other parameters related to your operating system and IT environment.
These data are used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning; to allow – given the architecture of the systems used – the correct delivery of the various features you requested, for reasons of security and assessment of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site or third parties and are deleted after 7 days.

b. Data provided voluntarily
Through the Website it is possible to voluntarily provide Personal Data such as the name and e-mail address or to contact Effe Erre through the “Contact Us” form. Effe Erre will process these data in compliance with the Applicable Regulations, as long as they refer to you or to third parties whohave expressly authorized it to confer them on the basis of an appropriate legal basis that legitimizes the processing of data in question . With respect to these hypotheses, he / she stands as autonomous person of the treatment, assuming all the obligations and responsibilities of the law. In this sense, confers on the point the widest indemnity with respect to any dispute, claim, request for compensation for damage from treatment, etc. that it should reach Effe Erre from third parties whose Personal Data have been processed through the use of the Website in violation of the Applicable Regulations.
c. Cookies and similar technologies
Effe Erre collects Personal Data through cookies. More information on the use of cookies and related technologies are available here.

3. PURPOSE, LEGAL BASE AND OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE TREATMENT

The Personal Data that you provide through the Website will be processed by Effe Erre for the following purposes:

a) purposes related to the execution of a contract of which it is part or to the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted upon request (ie: request of account through the Contact form , etc.);

b) purposes of statistical research / analysis of aggregated or anonymous data, without the possibility of identifying the user, aimed at measuring the functionality of the Site, measuring traffic and evaluating usability and interest;

c) purposes related to the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which Effe Erre is subject;

(d) the purposes necessary to establish, exercise or defend a right in court or whenever the courts exercise their judicial functions;

e) marketing purposes (sending of advertising material and / or catalogs of our products)

The legal basis of the processing of Personal Data for the purposes referred to in point a) is the provision of a service or the response to a request that does not require consent under the Applicable Regulations.
The purpose referred to in point b) does not involve the processing of Personal Data, the purpose in point c) concerns the fulfillment of a legal obligation while the purpose referred to in point d ) represents a legitimate processing of Personal Data pursuant to the Applicable Regulation in if, once the Personal Data have been provided, the processing is indeed necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which Effe Erre is subject , the purpose under e) is only permitted with your consent .
The provision of your Personal Data for the purposes listed above is optional, but their failure to provide it could make it impossible to find your request or fulfill a legal obligation to which Effe Erre is subject.

4. RECIPIENTS

Your Personal Data may be shared, for the purposes specified in point 3, with:

to. subjects necessary for the provision of the services offered by the Site including, by way of example, the sending of e-mails and the analysis of the functioning of the Site that typically act as managers of Effe Erre ‘s treatment ;

b. persons authorized by Effe Erre to process personal data that have committed to confidentiality or have an appropriate legal obligation of confidentiality; (eg employees and collaborators of Effe Erre ); (a and b are collectively “Recipients”);

c. jurisdictional authorities in the exercise of their functions when required by the Applicable Law.

5.TRANSFERS

Some of your Personal Data are transferred to Recipients that could be found outside the European Economic Area. Effe Erre ensures that the electronic and paper processing of your Personal Data by the Recipients takes place in compliance with the Applicable Regulations. Indeed, transfers are based either on an adequacy decision or on the Standard Model Clauses approved by the European Commission. More information and a copy of these agreements can be found at Effe Erre .

6. DATA CONSERVATION

Effe Erre will process your Personal Data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes indicated in point 3. By way of example, Effe Erre will process the Personal Data for the service of sending advertising material until it decides to unsubscribe from the service of mailing list .Notwithstanding the foregoing, Effe Erre will process your Personal Data up to the time allowed by Italian law to protect your interests (Art. 2947 (1) (3) cc). Further information about the retention period of Personal Data and the criteria used to determine this period may be requested by writing to Effe Erre .

7. THE RIGHTS

Within the limits of the Applicable Law, you have the right to ask Effe Erre , at any time, to access your Personal Data, to correct or cancel it or to oppose its processing, limitation of processing and to obtain in a structured format, in common use and readable by automatic device data concerning you.
Requests should be sent via e-mail to: filigrana@effe-erre.com
Pursuant to the Applicable Law, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Personal Data Protection Authority) if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data is contrary to the law in force.

8. CHANGES

This Privacy Policy has been in force since May 2018 . Effe Erre reserves the right to modify or simply update its content, in part or completely, also due to changes in the Applicable Regulations. Effe Erre will inform you of such changes as soon as it will be introduced and will be binding once published on the Site. Effe Erre invite you then to visit regularly this section to take cognizance of the most recent and updated version of the Privacy Policy so that you are always up to date on the data collected and on the use made of it by Effe Erre .